Ayaka: A Story of Bonds and Wounds
Directed by:
Nobuyoshi NagayamaScreenplay:
Yashichiro TakahashiCinematography:
Shigenori ToyookaComposer:
澁江夏奈Cast:
Yūichirō Umehara, Kōsuke Toriumi, Takuma Terashima, Yūto Uemura, Saori Hayami, Yuuki Sakakihara, Gakuto Kajiwara, Kana Hanazawa, Nobuo Tobita, Jun Fukuyama, Hekiru Shiina, Kenjirō Tsuda, 中村和正 (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
Yukito takes a leap of faith and dives into the Ley Energy, and encounters a certain soul while searching for Jingi. On the outside, the other Ley Masters band together to help lead him home. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yūto Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuuki Sakakihara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
Gakuto Kajiwara
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jun Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Hekiru Shiina
Japan
Best series:
Jellyfish Can't Swim in the Night (2024) (series)
Cells at Work! Code Black (2021) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
中村和正
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yuka Ozaki
Japan
Best series:
Black Summoner (2022) (series)
Otaku Elf (2023) (series)
My Daughter Left the Nest and Returned an S-Rank Adventurer (2023) (series)
Toshinari Fukamachi
Japan
Best series:
Death Parade (2015) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yuki Terui
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Marie Ooi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
村井美里
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)