Cinematography:
Shigenori ToyookaComposer:
澁江夏奈Cast:
Yūichirō Umehara, Kōsuke Toriumi, Takuma Terashima, Yūto Uemura, Yuuki Sakakihara, Gakuto Kajiwara, Kana Hanazawa, 福山潤, Kenjirō Tsuda, Saori Hayami (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(12)
-
Why Don't You Go for a Ride? (E01)
-
I Definitely Drank Too Much (E02)
-
Those Two Have a Lot of Issues (E03)
-
You Can Do It (E04)
-
Then Give Me Drinking Money (E05)
-
My Master Would've Given Us an Earful (E06)
-
Forget the Past (E07)
-
You've Come to Wear Some Better Expressions (E08)
-
This Is No Laughing Matter (E09)
-
I'll Go With You (E10)
-
Yukito, Jump! (E11)
-
Don't Say Such Embarrassing Things (E12)
Plots(1)
Yanagi Yukito is an orphan who one day encounters an eccentric disciple of his father's. The strange man takes him to his birthplace on Ayakajima, made up of seven islands where mysterious beings called "Mitama" and dragons are rumored to reside. There, Yukito meets his father's two other disciples, who protect the harmony of Ayakajima... which soon threatens to collapse. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yūto Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Yuuki Sakakihara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
Gakuto Kajiwara
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hekiru Shiina
Japan
Best series:
Cells at Work! Code Black (2021) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
村井美里
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
中村和正
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
峯田大夢
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
Wind Breaker (2024) (series)
Yōhei Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūya Hozumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (2018) (series)
The World's Finest Assassin Gets Reincarnated in Another World as an Aristocrat (2021) (series)
Zombie Land Saga (2018) (series)
Rina Honizumi
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
花井美春
Japan
Best series:
The Royal Tutor (2017) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)