Atelier Ryza: Ever Darkness & the Secret Hideout
Screenplay:
Yashichiro TakahashiCinematography:
Daichi NogamiComposer:
Kazuki YanagawaCast:
Hirofumi Nojima, Hitomi Ōwada, Takuma Terashima, Haruka Terui, Yuri Noguchi, Yui Kondô, Masumi Asano, Yōhei Azakami, Kenji Hamada, Fukushi Ochiai, Yūko Nagashima, Ryōta Takeuchi, Mitsuru Ogata (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
The eminent arrival of merchants from outside the island has several merchants in town eager to clean up the community dump. Ryza delves into new, more advanced alchemy to try to find a solution that doesn't blow the village sky-high. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Hitomi Ōwada
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Haruka Terui
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yuri Noguchi
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Yui Kondô
Japan
Best series:
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Baby Steps (2014) (series)
Relife (2016) (series)
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Yōhei Azakami
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Fukushi Ochiai
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Yūko Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Ryōta Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Mitsuru Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yuki Nagaku
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
A Place Further Than the Universe (2018) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hana Shimano
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Yukako Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Moriarty the Patriot (2020) (series)
The Eminence in Shadow (2022) (series)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (2023) (series)
閻子丹
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Undead Unluck (2023) (series)
The Ancient Magus' Bride (2017) (series)
Yuuki Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Shō Okumura
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)