Cinematography:
Seiichi SugiuraComposer:
Ruka KawadaCast:
澤田姫, Kaito Ishikawa, Haruki Ishiya, Makoto Koichi, Reina Ueda, Tomoaki Maeno, 中村カンナ, Haruka Tomatsu, Mai Nakahara, 久住琳, Ikuya Sawaki, Miyuri Shimabukuro (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
The Relationship Between Them (E01)
-
The Things They Protect (E02)
-
Lawrence's Concerns (E03)
-
She Who Is Called the Lady Saint (E04)
-
First Official Trip (E05)
-
Abel and Hazelita (E06)
-
Cecilia's Worries (E07)
-
Frederica's Bequest (E08)
-
Lady Saint's Divine Protection (E09)
-
Their Feelings (E10)
-
The Way They Met (E11)
-
The Shape of Their Relationship (E12)
Plots(1)
In a certain church there lives a cute but lazy saint and an earnest but overprotective pastor who is also a skilled cook. As they live their quiet lives, the saint who is secretly in love and the oblivious pastor weave an unintentionally flirtatious romantic comedy. Where will their frustratingly slow-moving relationship end up--?! (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
澤田姫
Japan
Kaito Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Haruki Ishiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Makoto Koichi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tomoaki Maeno
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
中村カンナ
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
久住琳
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Miyuri Shimabukuro
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Natsu Yorita
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Yūki Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Mika Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Takumu Miyazono
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Aino Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Natsue Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
My Little Monster (2012) (series)
Natsumi Wakasa
Japan
Best series:
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (2023) (series)
The Maid I Hired Recently Is Mysterious (2022) (series)
Rick and Morty: The Anime (2024) (series)
Yu Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)