Cinematography:
Tomoyuki ShiokawaComposer:
Yûma YamaguchiCast:
Makoto Koichi, Tomoyo Kurosawa, Taku Yashiro, Tomokazu Sugita, Sayumi Suzushiro, Mamoru Miyano, Reina Kondou, Wataru Yokojima, Masaki Aizawa, Hiro Shimono (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(13)
-
Oni Slayer (E01)
-
Vampire (E02)
-
The Immortal and the Oni (E03)
-
The Headliner Appears (E04)
-
The Immortal of London (E05)
-
The Phantom Thief and the Detective (E06)
-
Free for All (E07)
-
The Banquet (E08)
-
Werewolves (E09)
-
Misty Hollow (E10)
-
Where the Wolves Dwell (E11)
-
Where the River's Flow Changes (E12)
-
The Culprit's Name (E13)
Plots(1)
The 19th century - a world inhabited by vampires, golems, werewolves and other paranormal creatures. Immortal beauty and disembodied head Aya Rindo, along with half-human-half-demon "Demon Killer" Tsugaru Shunichi and her loyal maid Shizuku Hasei, travels through Europe as supernatural detective "The Cage User," solving supernatural mysteries while she searches for her lost body. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Makoto Koichi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Tomoyo Kurosawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Taku Yashiro
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sayumi Suzushiro
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Reina Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Wataru Yokojima
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Undead Murder Farce (2023) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Masaki Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Itaru Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Sōma Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Maaya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Yumiri Hanamori
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
中野さいま
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Afumi Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ai Fukada
Japan
Best series:
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)