Screenplay:
Gou ZappaCinematography:
Kunihiko ItouComposer:
Akifumi TadaCast:
Kōzō Dōzaka, Takehito Koyasu, Tomokazu Seki, Masahito Yabe, Yūko Gotō, Ryoko Ono, Nobuyuki Hiyama, Emi Motoi, Hyōsei, Hiroka Nishizawa, Harumi Asai (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
Bachou's Anguish (S02E01)
-
Ryuubi Visits Touka Village (S02E02)
-
Kousonsan Fights Enshou! (S02E03)
-
The Three Chou Sisters Acquire the "Crucial Keys to the Way of Peace" (S02E04)
-
Kakuka and Teiiku Come into Sousou's Service (S02E05)
-
Ten'i Is Tested by Sousou (S02E06)
-
Chinkyuu Is Taken in by Ryofu (S02E07)
-
Enjutsu Orders a Monster's Extermination (S02E08)
-
Gakushin, Riten, and Ukin Protect a Village (S02E09)
-
Koumei Wishes for a Sister (S02E10)
-
Bachou Tries to Hold It In (S02E11)
-
The Generals Attempt to Suppress the Yellow Turban Rebellion (S02E12)
Plots(1)
Towards the end of the Han Dynasty, the world is in the throes of chaos and disorder. In a time when strength is needed, a hero is secretly sharpening her skills as a warrior of justice: her name is Kan'u Unchō. Kan'u will put her life on the line, test her strength and power, fighting to protect those in need. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Kōzō Dōzaka
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Masahito Yabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ryoko Ono
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Emi Motoi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Hyōsei
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Hiroka Nishizawa
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls! (2011) (series)
Koihime Musou (2008) (series)
Harumi Asai
Japan
Best series:
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
God? Save Our King (2004) (series)
Shiho Kawaragi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Eriko Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
Mina Motoyama
Japan
Best series:
Skating Ring Kaleidoscope (2005) (series)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (2005) (series)
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
Yukie Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Yōko Asagami
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Chiaki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tae Okajima
Japan
Best series:
Chi's Sweet Home (2008) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Momo: The Girl God of Death (2006) (series)
Honoka Imuraya
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Monster Rancher (1999) (series)