Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight
Screenplay:
Yasunori YamadaComposer:
Kaoru WadaCast:
Nobutoshi Kanna, Shiho Niiyama, Mitsuru Miyamoto, Michie Tomizawa, Shōtarō Morikubo, Yū Asakawa, Nobuyuki Hiyama, Chikao Ohtsuka, Kōji Ishii, Takeshi Endō, Kazuhiro Nakata, Yasuhiko Kawazu (more)Plots(1)
Ashram has blocked shipping in the port, leaving Orson and his team with no easy way to travel to Blue Dragon Island. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Shiho Niiyama
Japan
Best series:
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997) (series)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (1998) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Michie Tomizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Takeshi Endō
Japan
Best series:
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (1998) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yasuhiko Kawazu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Shizumi Niki
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Chrono Crusade (2003) (series)
Texhnolyze (2003) (series)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Mahito Ôba (narrator)
Japan