Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight
(series)- Lodoss-tó senki: Eijú kiši den (more)
Composer:
Kaoru WadaCast:
Kenji Nojima, Junko Noda, Maaya Sakamoto, Kazuya Nakai, Yū Asakawa, Nobutoshi Kanna, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Chikao Ohtsuka, Hideo Ishikawa, Jōji Nakata (more)Episodes(27)
-
The Free Knight... A New Legend Begins (E01)
-
Dragon... The Guardian of the Lost History (E02)
-
King... The Long Sought Hero (E03)
-
Pirates... The Ship of Dark Ambitions (E04)
-
Demon Sword... The Power to Crush Souls (E05)
-
Heart... Tears Reborn (E06)
-
Death... A Gentle Heart Bequeathed (E07)
-
The Scepter of Domination... The Dream of a United Lodoss (E08)
-
The Young Knight... Tested Strength (E09)
-
Recovery... A Mission Assigned (E10)
-
Light... A Girl Guided by the Gods (E11)
-
Sallying Forth... Pursuing a Dark Shadow (E12)
-
Nightmare... The Creeping Dark Power (E13)
-
Doorway... The Truth Proclaimed (E14)
-
An Old Enemy... Reunion with the Black Knight (E15)
-
The Holy City... Pursuing a Clue (E16)
-
Decision... An Option Compelled (E17)
-
Mission... The Path One Follows (E18)
-
Reunion... In a Distant War-torn Land (E19)
-
Counterattack... The Stolen Last Hope (E20)
-
A Vow... A Step Towards the Future (E21)
-
Liberation... A Path Opened (E22)
-
Landing… The Terrifying Dark Island (E23)
-
The Witch... The One Who Maintains the Balance of Power (E24)
-
Decision... The Black Knight's Option (E25)
-
Destruction... The Evil God Released (E26)
-
Hero... The Birth of a New Knight (E27)
Plots(1)
Five years past, a band of six adventurers defeated the conquering armies of Marmo, the dark island, and saved the accused island, LODOSS. Since that day, the survivors have been honored as heroes, and their deeds have become legends. But the darkness never perished... Now, a mad wizard threatens to raise an ancient evil ó the goddess of destruction. Old heroes must heed the call to defend their homeland and new heroes are forged as the battle for LODOSS begins anew. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Maaya Sakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hideo Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Michie Tomizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shiho Niiyama
Japan
Best series:
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997) (series)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (1998) (series)
Naoki Imamura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Hiromi Nishikawa
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)