Japan,
(1988–1989), 9 h 12 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaComposer:
Hideo ShimazuCast:
Toshiko Fujita, Yuriko Yamamoto, Hōchū Ōtsuka, Hideyuki Hori, Banjō Ginga, Yoku Shioya, Chikao Ohtsuka, Bin Shimada, Yumiko Shibata, Reiko Yamada (more)Episodes(23)
-
The Crystal Ball (S02E01)
-
The Marriage of Mrs. Fox (S02E02)
-
Beauty and the Beast (S02E03)
-
The Magic Heart (S02E04)
-
Rapunzel (S02E05)
-
The Old Woman in the Woods (S02E06)
-
The Faithful Watchmen (S02E07)
-
The Wolf and the Fox (S02E08)
-
Mother Holle (S02E09)
-
The Six Swans (S02E10)
-
The Coat of Many Colours (S02E11)
-
Brother and Sister (S02E12)
-
The Four Skillful Brothers (S02E13)
-
The Spirit in the Bottle (S02E14)
-
The Iron Stove (S02E15)
-
Bearskin (S02E16)
-
The Hare and the Hedgehog (S02E17)
-
The Man of Iron (S02E18)
-
The Brave Little Tailor (S02E19)
-
The Wren and the Bear (S02E20)
-
Rumpelstiltskin (S02E21)
-
The Water Nixie (S02E22)
-
Godfather Death (S02E23)
Cast
Toshiko Fujita
China
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yuriko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hideyuki Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yoku Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yumiko Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Reiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Machiko Washio
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Ken'ichi Ono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Mitsuko Horie
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series) - actor, narrator
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Kumiko Takizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōichi Yamadera
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)