Japan,
(1971–1972), 18 h 45 min
(Length: 25 min)
Composer:
Taku IzumiCast:
Masako Nozawa, Isamu Tanonaka, Yôko Ogushi, Hiroshi Ōtake, Chikao Ohtsuka, Jōji Yanami, はせさん治, Shōji Aoki, Keaton Yamada, Hidekatsu Shibata, Kōsei Tomita (more)Episodes(45)
-
Youkai Fukkatsu (S02E01)
-
Youkai Tanmono (S02E02)
-
Youkai Daisaiban (S02E03)
-
Amefuri Tengu (S02E04)
-
Ashi Magari (S02E05)
-
Shibito Tsuki (S02E06)
-
Nekomata (S02E07)
-
Mammoth Flower (S02E08)
-
Kamisama (S02E09)
-
Angkor Wat no Bourei (S02E10)
-
Dokorobi (S02E11)
-
Yamata no Orochi (S02E12)
-
Kamaboko (S02E13)
-
Kaijidousha (S02E14)
-
Gyuuki (S02E15)
-
Minami kara no Maneki (S02E16)
-
Enkiri Chuu (S02E17)
-
Koufuku to Iu Na no Kaibutsu (S02E18)
-
Kamanari (S02E19)
-
Fukurosage (S02E20)
-
Shinpaiya (S02E21)
-
Jigoku no Mizu (S02E22)
-
Gyakumochi Goroshi (S02E23)
-
Kasabake (S02E24)
-
Maboroshi no Kisha (S02E25)
-
Daikubi (S02E26)
-
Iyami (S02E27)
-
Akaname (S02E28)
-
Daidarabocchi (S02E29)
-
Shinigami (S02E30)
Cast
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Isamu Tanonaka
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Yôko Ogushi
Japan
Hiroshi Ōtake
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
はせさん治
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Heidi: Girl of the Alps (1974) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Shōji Aoki
Japan
Keaton Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Hidekatsu Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kōsei Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Kōji Yada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Keiko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Yonehiko Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Akiko Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Katsuji Mori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Noriko Ohara
Japan
Best series:
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Doraemon (1979) (series)
Shingo Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Shūichirō Moriyama
Japan
Best series:
Terror in Resonance (2014) (series)
Jormungand (2012) (series) - narrator
Digimon Tamers (2001) (series)
Takuzō Kamiyama
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)