Directed by:
Zdenek PotužilScreenplay:
Ivan KlímaCinematography:
Josef ŠpeldaComposer:
Miki JelínekCast:
Luboš Veselý, Jana Březinová, Tereza Brodská, Karel Roden, Leoš Suchařípa, Hana Frejková, Radim Vašinka, Barbara Lukešová, Zdeněk Dušek, Miloslav Kopečný, Viktorie Čermáková, Tomáš Didunyk (more)Cast
Luboš Veselý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jana Březinová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Tereza Brodská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Karel Roden
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Marek Ztracený v Edenu (2023) (concert)
Leoš Suchařípa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Larks on a String (1969)
Hana Frejková
UK
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Radim Vašinka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
Pražská 5 (1988)
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Barbara Lukešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
Zdeněk Dušek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Cow (1993)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Miloslav Kopečný
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Běsi (2008) (theatrical recording)
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)
Viktorie Čermáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Volga (2023) (series)
Beethoven (2020) (TV movie)
Bringing Up Girls in Bohemia (1997)
Tomáš Didunyk
Best movies:
Franz a Felice (1992) (TV movie)
Josef Fiala
Best movies:
Faust (1994)
Accumulator 1 (1994)
Concert at the End of Summer (1979)
Radka Fidlerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
The Little Herdsman from the Valley (1983)
Divine Ema (1979)
Dalibor Gondík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Touha (2011) (theatrical recording)
Faust (1989) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Achab Haidler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Zkrocení zlé ženy (2016) (theatrical recording)
In the Shadow (2012)
Miroslav Kovářík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Franz a Felice (1992) (TV movie)
Jiří Macháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Loners (2000)
Identity Card (2010)
Zdeněk Pecháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lord of War (2005)
Our Lovely Pig Slaughter (2024)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Marek Ronec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prokletí rodu Baskervillů aneb Pozor zlý pes! (2004) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)