VOD (1)
Plots(1)
In order to save her child attendant Toko, the top Oiran Komurasaki stands up to the Shogun Orochi, but the yakuza boss Kyoshiro interrupts and does something that no one expected. Meanwhile, Robin is trying to get out of Orochi’s Castle with the help of Nami and Brook. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ayaka Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Kōhei Fukuhara
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Megumi Han
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yuriko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kokoro Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Yuriko Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
兼政郁人
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akiko Utsumi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Aggretsuko (2018) (series)
The Helpful Fox Senko-san (2019) (series)