VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Luffy, Law, and Kid join the Akazaya samurai and begin to fight Kaido’s army. The three rivals from the Worst Generation compete with each other as they attack the enemy fleet with their ultimate skills. When it seems like they gain upper hand in the battle, another strong enemy appears to help Kaido’s army. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kazuki Yao
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yuriko Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Toshiya Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yasunori Masutani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Takumi Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Yū Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)