Directed by:
Viktor PolesnýScreenplay:
Eva HudečkováCinematography:
Josef ŠpeldaComposer:
Milan KymličkaCast:
Danica Jurčová, Zlata Adamovská, Jiřina Bohdalová, Vladimír Dlouhý, Zdeněk Dušek, Arnošt Goldflam, Hana Gregorová, Jiří Langmajer, Svatopluk Skopal (more)Episodes(9)
Cast
Kristýna Frejová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Fury (2016) (series)
In Treatment (2011) (series)
Chlap (2022) (series)
Radoslav Brzobohatý
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Záhada hlavolamu (1969) (series) - narrator
Michaela Tomešová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
In Treatment (2011) (series)
3 plus 1 s Miroslavem Donutilem (2004) (series)
Tereza Petrášková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Morning Glow (2022) (series)
Private Traps (2008) (series)
Pionýři hororu 2 (2015) (series)
Daniel Margolius
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Hořký svět (2022) (series)
Zuzana Norisová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Druhá šanca (2022) (series)
Private Traps (2008) (series)
Daniela Šinkorová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
O ztracené lásce (2002) (series)
Ohnivý kuře (2016) (series)
Kristina Kloubková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Chlap (2022) (series)
Private Traps (2008) (series)
O ztracené lásce (2002) (series)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Česká soda (1993) (series)
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Byli jednou dva písaři (1972) (series) - narrator
Eva Leinweberová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Večery Analogonu (2002) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Rabies (2018) (series)
Apolena Veldová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
U nás doma (1988) (series)
Michal Przebinda
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
O ztracené lásce (2002) (series)
Ondřej Brousek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
O ztracené lásce (2002) (series)
The Zodiac Murders (2015) (series)
Nemocnice na kraji města - nové osudy (2008) (series)
Chantal Poullain
France
Best series:
Cpt. Exner (2017) (series)
O ztracené lásce (2002) (series)
Dokonalý svět (2010) (series)
Zdena Studenková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
In Treatment (2011) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Private Traps (2008) (series)
Anna Cónová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Vedlejší produkt (2024) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
O ztracené lásce (2002) (series)
Richard Krajčo
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Iveta (2022) (series)
O ztracené lásce (2002) (series)
Hraběnky (2007) (series)
Roman Skamene
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Václav Vydra nejml.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Stanislav Šárský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
The Line (2017) (series)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)