Directed by:
Jaromír PolišenskýScreenplay:
Jan DrbohlavCinematography:
Josef ŠpeldaComposer:
Vladimír RoubalCast:
Viktor Preiss, Klára Issová, Jiří Langmajer, Pavel Kříž, Michal Pavlata, Ladislav Potměšil, Saša Rašilov nejml., Lukáš Hlavica, Miroslav Táborský, Martin Zahálka, Otakar Brousek ml. (more)Cast
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Klára Issová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Kabaret Caligula - PanzerFaust (2018) (theatrical recording)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Jiří Langmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Pavel Kříž
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Michal Pavlata
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Ladislav Potměšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Saša Rašilov nejml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Loners (2000)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Naši furianti (2006) (theatrical recording)
Lukáš Hlavica
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Miroslav Táborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Martin Zahálka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Tereza Groszmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
In nomine Patris (2004) (TV movie)
Petr Oliva
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
Jiří Wohanka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Rudolf Hrušínský ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Miloslav Študent
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
In nomine Patris (2004) (TV movie)
Pohádka o Faustovi (1994) (TV movie)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jiří Kodeš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cutting It Short (1980)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Luděk Čtvrtlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
In nomine Patris (2004) (TV movie)