Screenplay:
Yōsuke KurodaComposer:
Yuki KajiuraCast:
Sanae Kobayashi, Hōko Kuwashima, Daisuke Namikawa, Kotono Mitsuishi, Nozomu Sasaki, David Born, 久川綾, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Naoki Bandō, Hiroaki Hirata (more)Episodes(26)
-
Gun Dance ~dance~ (E01)
-
Crimson Moon -crimson- (E02)
-
Blue Moon -moon- (E03)
-
Temptation -ask- (E04)
-
Non-existent -none- (E05)
-
Last Words -leave- (E06)
-
Picture Book -nature- (E07)
-
Soul Word -soul- (E08)
-
Lingering Scent -scent- (E09)
-
Infiltration -dive- (E10)
-
Foreign Country -object- (E11)
-
Lost Will -close- (E12)
-
Cry of Senses -awake- (E13)
-
Lost Feeling -memory- (E14)
-
Fake Conflict -camouflage- (E15)
-
Gun Rhyme -moment- (E16)
-
Killing Moment -reunion- (E17)
-
Two Separations -duo- (E18)
-
Target Book -holy- (E19)
-
True Conflict -wish- (E20)
-
Light Confession -guilty- (E21)
-
Shooting Emotion -rage- (E22)
-
Straying Mind -doubt- (E23)
-
Devoting Heart -hearts- (E24)
-
Holy Blood -saint- (E25)
-
Fragment -pupil- (E26)
Plots(1)
Female gun-for-hire Madlax and unassuming student Margaret have discovered that their seemingly different lives share a deadly connection, one that they must uncover and solve before the dark forces opposing them end their lives forever. Will the knowledge they gain really be what they expect? (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hideyuki Umezu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Saeko Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Mako Hyōdō
Japan
Ryūzō Ishino
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tsutomu Densaka
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ai Uchikawa
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Madlax (2004) (series)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Takuma Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Jin Urayama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Daiki Matsubayashi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Kumiko Itô
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
川上貴史
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
河本邦弘
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)