Directed by:
Václav WassermanCinematography:
Václav HuňkaComposer:
Josef StelibskýCast:
Ladislav Pešek, František Zvarík, Josef Gruss, Irena Kačírková, Manon Chafour, Eman Fiala, Jára Kohout, Jaroslav Mareš, Ota Motyčka, Miloš Nedbal (more)Cast
Ladislav Pešek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
František Zvarík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Josef Gruss
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Eva Fools Around (1939)
Příběh dušičkový (1964) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Irena Kačírková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Conscience (1948)
Manon Chafour
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jestřáb kontra Hrdlička (1953)
Soudný den (1948)
Three Pals (1947)
Eman Fiala
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Jára Kohout
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Christian (1939)
The Blue Star Hotel (1941)
Life Is a Dog (1933)
Jaroslav Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Ota Motyčka
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Miloš Nedbal
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Saša Rašilov st.
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Morality Above All Else (1937)
Distant Journey (1948)
Hostinec „U kamenného stolu“ (1948)
Vladimír Řepa
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Nebe a dudy (1941)
Václav Trégl
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Helena Scharffová-Tomanová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Silent Barricade (1949)
Hrdinný kapitán Korkorán (1934)
Revoluční rok 1848 (1949)
Rudolf Hrušínský nejst.
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Poslední mohykán (1947)
The Portrait (1947)
Barbora Hlavsová (1942)
Jan S. Kolár
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Josef Kotapiš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Hostinec „U kamenného stolu“ (1948)
Bedřich Kubala
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The River Is Performing Magic (1945)
The Strike (1947)
Temno (1950)
J. O. Martin
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Distant Journey (1948)
Playing with the Devil (1956)
A Dead Man Among the Living (1946)
Ludmila Píchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)