Cinematography:
Katsutoshi SugaiComposer:
Susumu HirasawaCast:
Mamiko Noto, Shōzō Iizuka, Toshihiko Seki, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Hiroshi Ōtake, Kotono Mitsuishi, Miina Tominaga, Nana Mizuki, Akeno Watanabe, Kenji Utsumi (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(13)
-
Enter Lil' Slugger (E01)
-
The Golden Shoes (E02)
-
Double Lips (E03)
-
A Man's Path (E04)
-
The Holy Warrior (E05)
-
Fear of a Direct Hit (E06)
-
MHz (E07)
-
Happy Family Planning (E08)
-
ETC (E09)
-
Mellow Maromi (E10)
-
No Entry (E11)
-
Radar Man (E12)
-
The Final Episode (E13)
Plots(1)
An elementary school kid dubbed with the title "shounen bat" or "lil slugger" has been going around attacking people with bats. Now two detectives are investigating so they can stop this kid from any more attacks... but they will find out soon enough, that this case is much more than they can handle. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Yūji Kishi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Seizō Katō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Mami Kingetsu
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Jin Horikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Sayuri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Michiru Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Ryūzō Hasuike
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Tsuguo Mogami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Yōko Sōmi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Makoto Tsumura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Haruko Momoi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Genshiken (2004) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kiyonobu Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kiyoshi Kawakubo
Japan
Best series:
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Ryūji Saikachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yutaka Nakano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Miyuki Matsushita
Japan
Best series:
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kazue Komiya
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)