Family
Soviet Union / Czechoslovakia,
1959, 76 min
Directed by:
Lev KulidzhanovCinematography:
Jaromír HolpuchCast:
Dagmar Hyková-Táborská, Helena Knappová, Tomáš Sedláček, Peter Kollárik, Vlastimil Brodský, Stella Zázvorková, Karel Effa, Stanislav Fišer, František Hanus (more)Cast
Dagmar Hyková-Táborská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Past (1950)
Dnes neordinuji (1948)
The Circle (1959)
Helena Knappová
Best movies:
Poteryannaya fotografiya (1959)
Tomáš Sedláček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Peter Kollárik
Best movies:
A Song About the Gray Pigeon (1961)
Poteryannaya fotografiya (1959)
Vlastimil Brodský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Stella Zázvorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Karel Effa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Stanislav Fišer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
František Hanus
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Jan Pixa st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Hlavní výhra (1958)
Dnes v jednom domě (1980) (series)
Jan Schier
Best movies:
Poteryannaya fotografiya (1959)
František Miška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
I Survived Certain Death (1960)
When the Woman Butts In (1959)
That Kind of Love (1959)
Jarmila Smejkalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
The Poacher's Foster Daughter or Noble Millionaire (1949)
Boris Chirkov
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Odna (1931)
The Alive and the Dead (1964)
Vyzyvaem ogon na sebya (1963) (series)
Nikolaj Dovženko
Best movies:
Mayskie zvyozdy (1959)
Poteryannaya fotografiya (1959)
Leonid Topčijev
Best movies:
Poteryannaya fotografiya (1959)
Vjačeslav Podvig
Best movies:
Poteryannaya fotografiya (1959)
Nataša Treťjačenko
Best movies:
Poteryannaya fotografiya (1959)
Milka Balek-Brodská
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Ducháček Will Fix It (1938)
The Sins of Love (1929)
Hanuš Bor
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
On the Comet (1970)
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)