Planetes
Japan,
2003, 25 min
Directed by:
Yoshimitsu ŌhashiScreenplay:
Ichirou OokouchiCinematography:
Sôta ÔyaComposer:
Koutarou NakagawaCast:
Kazunari Tanaka, Satsuki Yukino, 折笠愛, Kumiko Watanabe, Aruno Tahara, Ryūzaburō Ōtomo, Nobuyuki Hiyama, Masayo Kurata, Aikō Ogata, Tetsuo Gotô, Takehito Koyasu, Ryō Kamon, Kan Tokumaru, Shigeru Shibuya (more)Cast
Kazunari Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Aruno Tahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Masayo Kurata
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Aikō Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Tetsuo Gotô
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Ryō Kamon
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Kan Tokumaru
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Shigeru Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Eiji Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Kôzô Mito
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Takehiro Murozono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)