Naruto: Shippūden
Directed by:
Hayato DateCinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Junko Takeuchi, 井上葵, Masako Katsuki, Noriaki Sugiyama, Chie Nakamura, Shōtarō Morikubo, Kentarō Itō, Ryōka Yuzuki, Nana Mizuki, Kōsuke Toriumi, Shinji Kawada, Kōichi Tōchika, Yôichi Masukawa (more)VOD (3)
Plots(1)
Naruto and his comrades are searching for the missing jonin when Hidan suddenly appears. Then Shikamaru and his teammates encounter Yahiko, Konan and Nagato! Although they wear the Akatsuki Cloak, they call themselves Team Jiraiya and start their attack! As the teams try to regroup, the situation turns more dire with every minute. (iTunes)
(more)Cast
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
井上葵
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Masako Katsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Chie Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Yôichi Masukawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Junpei Morita
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Hero (2001) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yūki Kuwahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)