Directed by:
Franek ChmielCinematography:
Josef HanušComposer:
Štěpán KoníčekCast:
Michal Dočolomanský, Ivan Mistrík, Vladimír Durdík ml., Julie Jurištová, Miluše Šplechtová, Andrej Hryc, Rudolf Jelínek, Ctibor Filčík, Géza Galán Vavrecký, Anton Mrvečka, Vladimír Obšil (more)Cast
Michal Dočolomanský
Slovak state
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Ivan Mistrík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Vladimír Durdík ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Mesiac na dedine (1981) (theatrical recording)
Julie Jurištová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea (1977)
The Prince and the Evening Star (1978)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Miluše Šplechtová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Andrej Hryc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert)
Rudolf Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Ctibor Filčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Géza Galán Vavrecký
Kingdom of Hungary
Best movies:
The Vulture (1982)
Tam za lesem (1962)
Prekliaty služobník lásky (2000) (TV movie)
Anton Mrvečka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Ženský zákon (1967) (TV movie)
Koniec a začiatok (1968) (TV movie)
Vladimír Obšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Zuzanka Hraškovie (1991) (TV movie)
Michal Slivka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Živý bič (1966) (TV movie)
Džarkovia (1973) (TV movie)
Viktor Blaho
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Július Vašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Dalimil Klapka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Saturnin (1994)
Karolina Slunéčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hana Gregorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vianočné oblátky (1977) (TV movie)
Eva Svobodová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Imrich Fazekas
Hungary
Best movies:
If I Had a Gun (1971)
Keby som mal dievča (1976)
Pražská terčovnica (1982) (TV movie)
Norina Bobrovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Vianoce Adama Boronču (1988) (TV movie)
Variácie slávy (1991) (TV movie)