Phoenix
Japan,
2004, 25 min
Screenplay:
Tooru NozakiCinematography:
Keisuke NakamuraCast:
Keiko Takeshita, Komura Tetsuo, Yasunori Matsumoto, Ai Uchikawa, Hiroshi Kamiya, Masaru Ikeda, Naoya Uchida, Seiko Tomoe, Tamio Ōki, Akari Higuchi, Daisuke Gōri, Eiji Yanagisawa, Hikaru Miyata (more)Cast
Keiko Takeshita
Japan
Best series:
Detective Lovesick (2010) (series)
Astro Boy (2003) (series)
Komura Tetsuo
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Ai Uchikawa
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Madlax (2004) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Masaru Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Naoya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Seiko Tomoe
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tamio Ōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Akari Higuchi
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Eiji Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Hikaru Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Hiroshi Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaoru Morota
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kōji Haramaki
Japan
Kōsei Hirota
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)