Japan,
2016, 4 h 35 min
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Hitoshi TamuraComposer:
Yoshimori MakotoCast:
Hiroshi Kamiya, Kazuhiko Inoue, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Miki Itō, Miyuki Sawashiro, Rina Satō, Sanae Kobayashi, Hisayoshi Suganuma, Yurika Kubo, Kyōko Chikiri (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(11)
-
Unchanging Form (S05E01)
-
Mischievous Rain (S05E02)
-
The Letter from the Exorcist (S05E03)
-
Shadow of Linked Chains (S05E04)
-
It Must Not Be Bound (S05E05)
-
Soundless Valley (S05E06)
-
Distant Festival Lights (S05E07)
-
A World Unbent (S05E08)
-
Following a Narrow Path (S05E09)
-
Touko and Shigeru (S05E10)
-
To the Ephemeral Ones (S05E11)
Cast
Ryouma Abe
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Yukiko Morishita
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Miyako Itō
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Aki Kanada
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mayumi Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Nobuyuki Kobushi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Toshiko Sawada
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Kenta Sasa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Risa Mizuno
Japan
Best series:
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
桜井春名
Japan
Best series:
Ranking of Kings (2021) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Junji Ito Collection (2018) (series)
Kazuhiro Yamaji
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gomen, aišiteru (2017) (series)
Gorô Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Masahito Yabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yumiko Konatsu
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Hiroshi Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Keiko Katsukura
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Kokoro Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Motomu Kiyokawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)