Germany,
2007, 106 min
Directed by:
Urs EggerScreenplay:
Stefan KolditzCinematography:
Martin KukulaComposer:
Johannes KobilkeCast:
Jacob Matschenz, Bernadette Heerwagen, Max Riemelt, Jürgen Heinrich, Florian Panzner, Corinna Harfouch, Burghart Klaußner, Dirk Borchardt, Jutta Hoffmann (more)Cast
Jacob Matschenz
East Germany
Best movies:
The Wave (2008)
A Regular Woman (2019)
Never Look Away (2018)
Bernadette Heerwagen
West Germany
Best movies:
Das ewige Lied (1997) (TV movie)
Margarete Steiff (2005) (TV movie)
Nichts mehr wie vorher (2013) (TV movie)
Max Riemelt
East Germany
Jürgen Heinrich
Best movies:
Dem Mörder verfallen - Eine Frau in Gefahr (1999) (TV movie)
Wings of Desire (1987)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Florian Panzner
West Germany
Best movies:
Conspiracy (2001) (TV movie)
Valkyrie (2008)
The Tunnel (2001)
Corinna Harfouch
East Germany
Best movies:
Knockin' on Heaven's Door (1997)
Downfall (2004)
Berlin Calling (2008)
Burghart Klaußner
Germany
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
The White Ribbon (2009)
Bridge of Spies (2015)
Dirk Borchardt
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Berlin Calling (2008)
Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2015) (TV movie)
Jutta Hoffmann
German Empire
Best movies:
Bandits (1997)
Blauvogel (1979)
Spur der Steine (1966)
Frederick Lau
West Germany
Best movies:
The Wave (2008)
The Captain (2017)
My Brother Simple (2017)
Aaron Hildebrand
East Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Wie Feuer und Flamme (2001)
Das Wunder von Berlin (2008) (TV movie)
Thomas Drechsel
Best movies:
Before the Fall (2004)
The Year of the First Kiss (2002)
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Adrian Topol
Poland
Best movies:
Run Boy Run (2013)
Vom Atmen unter Wasser (2008) (TV movie)
Franz+Polina (2006)
Matthias Ziesing
Germany
Best movies:
Valkyrie (2008)
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)
Paradise (2023)
Peter W. Bachmann
East Germany
Best movies:
Turbo & Tacho (2013) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Axel Buchholz
East Germany
Best movies:
Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (2006) (TV movie)
A Cure for Wellness (2016)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Hilmar Eichhorn
East Germany
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Goethe! (2010)
Michael Wiesner
Best movies:
Summer Storm (2004)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Coconut - The Little Dragon (2014)
Gunnar Titzmann
Best movies:
Mostly Martha (2001)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Philip Hagmann
West Germany
Best movies:
Maria, He Doesn't Like It (2009)
Pornorama (2007)
Robin Hood und ich (2013) (TV movie)