City Homicide - No Greater Honour (2011) (season)
Australia,
2011, 42 min
Directed by:
Marcus ColeScreenplay:
Jeff TrumanCinematography:
Craig BardenComposer:
Richard PleasanceCast:
Shane Bourne, Nadine Garner, Aaron Pedersen, Damien Richardson, Noni Hazlehurst, David Field, Nadia Townsend, John Adam, Genevieve Morris, Ryan O'Kane, Charlie Cousins, John Howard (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
As Homicide embarks on a killer manhunt, Nick gets close to a journalist with a hidden agenda. (Seven Network)
Cast
Shane Bourne
Australia
Best series:
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Nadine Garner
Australia
Best series:
Bloom (2019) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Aaron Pedersen
Australia
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Damien Richardson
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Wilfred (2007) (series)
Noni Hazlehurst
Australia
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
The Sullivans (1976) (series)
David Field
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Nadia Townsend
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
John Adam
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
Genevieve Morris
Best series:
Bloom (2019) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Ryan O'Kane
Best series:
The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Charlie Cousins
Best series:
The Lost World (1999) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
BeastMaster (1999) (series)
John Howard
Australia
Best series:
The Girl from Tomorrow (1991) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)
Always Greener (2001) (series)
Jeremy Lindsay Taylor
Australia
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
David Woods
Best series:
The Cry (2018) (series)
Pacific heat (2016) (series)
Anthony J. Sharpe
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Black Snow (2023) (series)
Tracy Mann
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
The Sullivans (1976) (series)
Heartbreak High (1994) (series)
Anna Lise Phillips
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
The Son (2017) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Claire van der Boom
Best series:
Masters of Sex (2013) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Constantine (2014) (series)