Japan,
2004, 9 h 12 min
(Length: 23 min)
Screenplay:
Yōji EnokidoCinematography:
Shingo FukuyoCast:
Hōko Kuwashima, Masumi Asano, Mamiko Noto, Daisuke Namikawa, Yūji Ueda, Yumiko Kobayashi, Yuri Amano, Hiro Shimono, Kana Ueda, Sōichiro Hoshi (more)Episodes(24)
-
Warriors of Melos (E01)
-
The Beginning of the Long Journey After-school (E02)
-
Cape of the Midnight Sun (E03)
-
Monster Union (E04)
-
A Voice That Will Reach You (E05)
-
Valley of the Pyramid Scheme (E06)
-
Crying Strings (E07)
-
The Distant Road of Destiny (E08)
-
Bay of the Ape-man (E09)
-
Unicorn Series (E10)
-
A Song That You Still Don't Know (E11)
-
Labyrinth Island (E12)
-
Kurofune (E13)
-
An Entrance Named an Exit (E14)
-
Fortune Canal (E15)
-
Sayoko (E16)
-
Angel Wings for Non-Angels (E17)
-
Tokyo Station (E18)
-
Twentieth Century War (E19)
-
The Sun is Calling You (E20)
-
The Range That's Outside (E21)
-
Metronome (E22)
-
Like An Arrow That Pierces Through the World (E23)
-
Beginning Your Morning Journey (E24)
Cast
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rio Natsuki
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)
Takeharu Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Masayuki Nakata
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Yoshino Ōtori
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mitsuaki Madono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Osamu Hosoi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Megumi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hiroko Taguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
ef - a tale of memories. (2007) (series)
Masayo Kurata
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Tomo Saeki
Japan
Best series:
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002) (series)
Rie Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Ergo Proxy (2006) (series)
Takanori Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Tomoyuki Terai
Japan
Best series:
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Ken Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tōru Furusawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)