Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal - Black Moon (2015) (season)
Directed by:
Munehisa SakaiScreenplay:
Yūji KobayashiCinematography:
萩原猛夫Composer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Kotono Mitsuishi, Tsubasa Yonaga, Youhei Oobayashi, Misato Fukuen, Rina Satō, Ami Koshimizu, Hiroki Takahashi, Ryou Hirohashi, Hōko Kuwashima, Hisako Kanemoto, Mamoru Miyano, Ai Maeda, Shizuka Itō (more)VOD (3)
Plots(1)
Captured by Demande, Usagi loses her transformation powers. Meanwhile, Chibi-Usa feels helpless and goes to see Sailor Pluto. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Youhei Oobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ai Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shoko Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Akiba's Trip The Animation (2017) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Yūko Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Hiroshi Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hiromi Konno
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)