Cinematography:
Takashi SuehiroComposer:
Yuko FukushimaCast:
Matsuri Mizuguchi, Megumi Matsumoto, Tomoko Kobashi, Hiroshi Naka, Ken'yū Horiuchi, Asuka Tani'i, Misa Watanabe, Tetsuo Gotô, 田村聖子, Yuuka Nakatsukasa (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(79)
-
Season 1 (2007) - 49 episodes
-
D-Kids Adventure: Pterosaur Legend (2008) - 30 episodes
Plots(1)
In the wake of a meteorite crash, dinosaur-obsessed Rex, Max and Zoe find magical artifacts that take them into a world of dino-sized adventure. (Netflix)
Cast
Matsuri Mizuguchi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
The Masterful Cat Is Depressed Again Today (2023) (series)
Megumi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Tomoko Kobashi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Pokémon Origins (2013) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Asuka Tani'i
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Misa Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tetsuo Gotô
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
田村聖子
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Yuuka Nakatsukasa
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Welcome to the Ballroom (2017) (series)
Genshiken 2 (2007) (series)
Saori Yumiba
Japan
Best series:
Kekkaishi (2006) (series)
Myself; Yourself (2007) (series)
The Tower of Druaga (2008) (series)
Eri Saitou
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Masao Komaya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Chiaki Kano
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Naoya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Eri Komiyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Jun'ichi Endō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Genshiken (2004) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Yuriko Fuchizaki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)