A Certain Scientific Railgun - T (2020) (season)
Directed by:
Tatsuyuki NagaiScreenplay:
Shougo YasukawaCinematography:
Shingo FukuyoComposer:
Maiko IuchiCast:
Rina Satō, Kanae Itō, Aki Toyosaki, Satomi Arai, 荻野葉月, Soushirou Hori, Aya Suzaki, Yoshino Nanjō, Maaya Uchida, 寿美菜子, Matsuri Kurosaki, Haruka Tomatsu, Yoshihisa Kawahara, Satoshi Hino, Chinatsu Akasaki (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
After Saten demonstrates skills she acquired through Indian Poker, Mikoto comes upon a Trader who happens to have a card she is keenly interested in. However, ITEM operative Kinuhata is also eager to obtain the card for herself, to the same end. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Satomi Arai
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
荻野葉月
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Soushirou Hori
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Aya Suzaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Yoshino Nanjō
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Maaya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
寿美菜子
Japan
Best series:
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Baby Steps (2014) (series)
Matsuri Kurosaki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Chinatsu Akasaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Anri Katsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaya Okuno
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (2021) (series)
Dead Mount Death Play (2023) (series)