Performers
Jiří Korn
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jesus Christ Superstar (2005) (theatrical recording)
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Mamzelle Nitouche (1977) (TV movie)
Lukáš Pollert
Czechoslovakia
Jana Šulcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Andrea Kalivodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Listopad (2014)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Uršula Kluková
German Empire
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Něžný barbar (1989)
Šéfe, jdeme na to! (1984) (TV movie)
Olga Menzelová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Jan Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Zdeněk Hrubý
Czechoslovakia
Eliška Balzerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Můj báječný rozvod (2008) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lenka Vlasáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (TV movie)
Lea (1996)
Debbi
Germany
Best movies:
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
FattyPillow
Czechoslovakia
Jan Punčochář
Czechoslovakia
Blanka Bohdanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ryba ve čtyřech (1987) (TV movie)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Vlastimil Harapes
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Hana Kynychová
Czechoslovakia
Linda Finková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)