Directed by:
Andrej LettrichCinematography:
Alojz HanúsekComposer:
Štěpán KoníčekCast:
József Ropog, Július Pántik, Mikuláš Huba, Ivan Palúch, Vlado Durdík st., Andrea Čunderlíková, Ľudovít Greššo, František Desset, Juraj Sarvaš, Gizela Veclová, Jana Plichtová, Lotár Radványi (more)Cast
József Ropog
Kingdom of Hungary
Best movies:
Werckmeister Harmonies (2000)
Scalpel, Please (1985)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Július Pántik
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Mikuláš Huba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Ivan Palúch
Slovak state
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Vlado Durdík st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Andrea Čunderlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The End of a Priest (1968)
Ticket to the Memorial (1975) (TV movie)
Viktor Veliký (1988) (TV movie)
Ľudovít Greššo
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
František Desset
Slovak state
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Juraj Sarvaš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Gizela Veclová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Jana Plichtová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oil Lamps (1971)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (series)
Lotár Radványi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Juraj Šebok
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Jiří Papež
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Grandmother (1940)
Scars of the Past (1958)
Ondrej Vandlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (TV movie)
The Sun in a Net (1962)
Pomocník (1980) (TV movie)
Juraj Paška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Anton Korenči
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Hana Slivková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Brigita Hausnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Red Wine (1972) (TV movie)
Blažena Kočtúchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Radošinské naivné divadlo (1993) (TV movie)
Desatinka citu (1973) (TV movie)