Composer:
V(!)bezdudCast:
Jan Budař, Michal Kern, Jaromíra Mílová, Květa Fialová, Marie Doležalová, Matěj Nechvátal, Petr Jeništa, Jan Vondráček, Jiří Dvořák, Jakub Šmíd (more)Plots(1)
Project Prague FAMU students, seven episodes, seven different stories that unfold in seven different parts of Prague. St. Vitus Cathedral, Royal palace, Stromovka Liben or Prague Castle is an attractive background for the movie fate of heroes. Panorama common timetable, Liben, Ambulance, Cathedral, The Secret of the memorial, Franciscan Garden individual episode titles. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Jan Budař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Michal Kern
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Women in Temptation (2010)
She Came at Night (2023)
Láska je láska (2012)
Jaromíra Mílová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
One Life (2023)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Marie Doležalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tři holky jako květ (2014) (theatrical recording)
Šejdrem (2008) (TV movie)
Princess and the Scribe (2014) (TV movie)
Matěj Nechvátal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Pupendo (2003)
Old-Timers (2019)
Petr Jeništa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
One Life (2023)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Jan Vondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jak jsem se ztratil aneb Malá vánoční povídka (2002) (theatrical recording)
Lhář (2005) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Dvořák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Jakub Šmíd
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Habermann's Mill (2010)
The Zookeeper's Wife (2017)
A Girl and a Magician (2009) (TV movie)
Lucia Kajánková
Best movies:
Prague, My Love (2012) (student film)
Martin Müller
Best movies:
Prague, My Love (2012) (student film)
Mark Ther
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prague, My Love (2012) (student film)
Vojtěch Vondráček
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Božena (2021) (series)
Stockholmský syndrom (2020) (TV movie)
Marie Jansová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Snake Brothers (2015)
How Not to Screw Up Your Life (2019) (series)
Toman (2018)
Michael Vykus
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
In Silence (2014)
ONEMANSHOW: The Movie (2023)
Alla Alexandrov
Best movies:
Prague, My Love (2012) (student film)