Directed by:
Jiří AdamecCinematography:
Josef MotejlComposer:
Jiří BrabecCast:
Jiří Hrzán, Dagmar Havlová, Věra Bublíková, Miroslav Zounar, Josef Čáp, Bohuš Záhorský, Regina Rázlová, Petr Oliva, Gabriela Osvaldová, Břetislav Slováček, Karel Hábl, Věra Tichánková, Milan Mach (more)Cast
Jiří Hrzán
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Riders in the Sky (1968)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Dagmar Havlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Věra Bublíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Miroslav Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Josef Čáp
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Orfeus v podsvětí (1980) (TV movie)
Bohuš Záhorský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Regina Rázlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Petr Oliva
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Gabriela Osvaldová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Angel of the Lord (2005)
Břetislav Slováček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Karel Hábl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Adelheid (1969)
Věra Tichánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Milan Mach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Josef Kalena
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dalskabáty, hříšná ves aneb Zapomenutý čert (1976) (TV movie)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Chléb a písně (1971) (TV movie)
Iva Hüttnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna aneb Boj o lípu (1994) (theatrical recording)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Těžká hodina (1986) (TV movie)
Daniela Bartáková
Romania
Best movies:
The Ear (1970)
I, Distressing God (1969)
Vilém Rozkoč (1975) (TV movie)