Performers
Jožka Šmukař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Wedding on Battle Field (2008)
Únos Moravanky (1982)
Radim Uzel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
10 Rules for Winning Her Heart (2014)
Za svědka půjde počítač (1987) (TV movie)
Nejlepší trapasy (2013) (series)
Zdeněk Junák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lakomec (2020) (theatrical recording)
Marian Labuda
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Petr Bende
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Pocta Karlu Gottovi (2022) (concert)
Karel Gott 70 (2009) (concert)
Pavel Šporcl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Setkání s hvězdou (2011) (series)
Simona Postlerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Zámek v Čechách (1993) (TV movie)
Jan Hřebejk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Year of the Devil (2002)
Big Beat (1993)
Whisper (1996)
Aňa Geislerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Želary (2003)
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Bohumil Klepl
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Kde je láska, je i žárlivost (2011) (theatrical recording)
Czech Soda (1998)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Milena Steinmasslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Zbigniew Czendlik
Poland
Best movies:
Gump (2021)
Photographer (2015)
Gump - We Are Duo (2024)
Dana Morávková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Smoke (1990)
Jakub a jeho pán (2014) (theatrical recording)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Monika Absolonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Pocta muzikálům (2017) (concert)
Malý princ (2018) (theatrical recording)
Martin Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Antonín Panenka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sonata for a Red-Haired Girl (1980)
Objev na Střapaté hůrce (1962)
Petr Vichnar
Best movies:
Big Dreams (2023)
Hany (2014)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Aleš Háma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Periferie (1996) (TV movie)
Vůně vanilky (2001) (TV movie)