Germany,
2010, 91 min
Directed by:
Raymond LeyCinematography:
Dirk HeuerCast:
Herbert Knaup, Ulrich Tukur, Axel Milberg, Henriette Confurius, Wolf Bachofner, Nina Kronjäger, Michael Hanemann, Bettina Scheuritzel, Peter Cieslinski, Johannes Klaußner, Judith Engel (more)Cast
Herbert Knaup
West Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
Nuremberg (2000) (TV movie)
Run Lola Run (1998)
Ulrich Tukur
West Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
North Face (2008)
The White Ribbon (2009)
Axel Milberg
West Germany
Best movies:
Hannah Arendt (2012)
Goethe! (2010)
Offroad (2012)
Henriette Confurius
Germany
Best movies:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Lessons of a Dream (2011)
Fog in August (2016)
Wolf Bachofner
Austria
Best movies:
Clara Immerwahr (2014) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Stockinger: Salzburger Kugeln (1996) (TV movie)
Nina Kronjäger
West Germany
Best movies:
Windstorm (2013)
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Family Rules (2007)
Michael Hanemann
Best movies:
The Princess and the Warrior (2000)
Lessons of a Dream (2011)
Strange Gardens (2003)
Bettina Scheuritzel
West Germany
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
8½ Women (1999)
Peter Cieslinski
Best movies:
Labyrinth of Lies (2014)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tod einer Kadettin (2017) (TV movie)
Johannes Klaußner
Best movies:
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
Diplomacy (2014)
I Was, I Am, I Will Be (2019)
Judith Engel
East Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Mogadishu Welcome (2008) (TV movie)
Susanne Hoss
East Germany
Best movies:
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Lotta & die frohe Zukunft (2013) (TV movie)
Kai Möller
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Oliver Törner
West Germany
Best movies:
Dark Woods (2020) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Lassie Come Home (2020)
Robert Meller
Best movies:
Pope Joan (2009)
Allmen (2017) (series)
The Berlin Project (2011)
Stefan Mehren
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Never Look Away (2018)
Machan (2008)