Japan,
(2012–2014), 39 h 32 min
(Length: 23–24 min)
Cinematography:
Masaharu OkazakiComposer:
渡辺俊幸Cast:
Miyuki Sawashiro, Mayumi Tanaka, Akio Ōtsuka, Kenjirō Tsuda, 池田昌子, Shinpachi Tsuji, Fumihiko Tachiki, Anri Katsu, Kōji Takeda, Mariya Ise, Yūko Sanpei (more)Episodes(99)
-
Little Brother Hibito and Big Brother Mutta (E01)
-
My Shining Star (E02)
-
The Man with the Advantage and the Running Female Doctor (E03)
-
Next to Hibito (E04)
-
Days of Missing (E05)
-
Et Cetera in My Head (E06)
-
Dear Hibito (E07)
-
Smoky Heaven (E08)
-
Individual Resolve (E09)
-
Running Bus (E10)
-
Trapped Rivals (E11)
-
My Name Is Itou Serika (E12)
-
3-D Ant (E13)
-
Broken Glasses and the Sole of the Foot (E14)
-
Let's Talk About Space (E15)
-
Alarm, but No Clock (E16)
-
The Culprit Is in the Room (E17)
-
Roo-ra! Kenji! (E18)
-
The Day Before Goodbye (E19)
-
The Worst Possible Punishment (E20)
-
A Long-Awaited Glimpse of the Sky (E21)
-
Working on the Dream (E22)
-
Father, Son, and Mutta Claus (E23)
-
The Worst Possible Interviewer (E24)
-
Sonic Little Brother Training Big Brother (E25)
-
Painful Interview (E26)
-
One Question (E27)
-
Miracle of Doha (E28)
-
Night Before Launch (E29)
-
Dog, Old Man, and Alexander (E30)
Cast
Shigeyuki Susaki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Masato Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Kaiji (2007) (series)
Yūko Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Tiger & Bunny (2011) (series)
Eiji Itô
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Kôichi Masuyama
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Terror in Resonance (2014) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Tsutomu Shiori
Japan
Best series:
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Sankarea: Undying Love (2012) (series)
世古陽丸
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (2018) (series)
Yoshihiro Koyanagi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)
Tadashi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series) - narrator
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Tarô Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
熊谷海麗
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Tomotaka Hachisuka
Japan
Best series:
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Drifters (2016) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
瀬田ひろ美
Japan
Best series:
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Kazuyoshi Azuma
Japan
Best series:
Big Mouth (2017) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Kanji Obana
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Alderamin on the Sky (2016) (series)
Terror in Resonance (2014) (series)
小日向みわ
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
長﨑瞳
Japan
Best series:
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Mariko Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Space Brothers (2012) (series)