Japan,
(2012–2014), 39 h 32 min
(Length: 23–24 min)
Cinematography:
Masaharu OkazakiComposer:
渡辺俊幸Cast:
Miyuki Sawashiro, Mayumi Tanaka, Akio Ōtsuka, Kenjirō Tsuda, 池田昌子, Shinpachi Tsuji, Fumihiko Tachiki, Anri Katsu, Kōji Takeda, Mariya Ise, Yūko Sanpei (more)Episodes(99)
-
Rocket Road (E31)
-
A Private Place (E32)
-
Moon Rabbit (E33)
-
Pug and Hug on a Moonlit Night (E34)
-
From the Little Corner of a Big Facility (E35)
-
Dancing Astronaut (E36)
-
Two Men in the Park (E37)
-
Eleventh E-mail (E38)
-
Lunar Illusions (E39)
-
Heaven and Hell (E40)
-
Eighty Minutes to Live (E41)
-
Hibito's Choice (E42)
-
Brian (E43)
-
Three Astronauts (E44)
-
Five Blue Rangers (E45)
-
Number One Restless Guy (E46)
-
The First Promise (E47)
-
Always Have a Pedometer in Your Heart (E48)
-
Nitta the Leader (E49)
-
Nitta and Mutta (E50)
-
Living Stone (E51)
-
A Big Brother Should Always... (E52)
-
Stand on the Moon Together Alive (E53)
-
Do I Have Good Luck? (E54)
-
Distant Goal (E55)
-
Promise to Drink (E56)
-
An Engineer's Switch (E57)
-
Earnest Failure (E58)
-
Promise Sign (E59)
-
Sea Diver and Space Diver (E60)
Cast
Shigeyuki Susaki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Masato Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Kaiji (2007) (series)
Yūko Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Tiger & Bunny (2011) (series)
Eiji Itô
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Kôichi Masuyama
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Terror in Resonance (2014) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Tsutomu Shiori
Japan
Best series:
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Sankarea: Undying Love (2012) (series)
世古陽丸
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (2018) (series)
Yoshihiro Koyanagi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)
Tadashi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series) - narrator
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Tarô Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
熊谷海麗
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Tomotaka Hachisuka
Japan
Best series:
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Drifters (2016) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
瀬田ひろ美
Japan
Best series:
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Kazuyoshi Azuma
Japan
Best series:
Big Mouth (2017) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Kanji Obana
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Alderamin on the Sky (2016) (series)
Terror in Resonance (2014) (series)
小日向みわ
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
長﨑瞳
Japan
Best series:
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Mariko Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Space Brothers (2012) (series)