UK,
2012
Directed by:
Ed FraimanScreenplay:
Robert JonesCinematography:
Owen McPolinComposer:
Alex HeffesCast:
Charles Dance, Gabriel Byrne, Rupert Graves, Stephen Dillane, Ralph Ineson, Gina McKee, Ruth Negga, Tobias Menzies, Sophie Ward, Nicholas Farrell, Jamie Sives (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Charles Dance
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Gabriel Byrne
Ireland
Best series:
Vikings (2013) (series)
ZeroZeroZero (2020) (series)
In Treatment (2008) (series)
Rupert Graves
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Last Tango in Halifax (2012) (series)
Stephen Dillane
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
John Adams (2008) (series)
Ralph Ineson
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Gina McKee
UK
Best series:
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Bodyguard (2018) (series)
Secret State (2012) (series)
Ruth Negga
Ethiopia
Best series:
Misfits (2009) (series)
Presumed Innocent (2024) (series)
Secret State (2012) (series)
Tobias Menzies
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Sophie Ward
UK
Best series:
Secret State (2012) (series)
The Strauss Dynasty (1991) (series)
Inspector Lewis (2006) (series)
Nicholas Farrell
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
To Play the King (1993) (series)
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Jamie Sives
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Victim (2019) (series)
Douglas Hodge
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Anton Lesser
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Anna Madeley
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Nicholas Woodeson
UK
Best series:
The Fortress (2010) (series)
Rome (2005) (series)
The Hour (2011) (series)
Lia Williams
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Mr Bates vs. The Post Office (2024) (series)
Kika Markham
UK
Best series:
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Cracker (1993) (series)
Christian Contreras
Best series:
Secret State (2012) (series)
Breeders (2020) (series)
Foundation (2021) (series)
Julian Firth
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Danny Darren
Best series:
Secret State (2012) (series)
River (2015) (series)
Fearless (2017) (series)