Directed by:
Vojtěch NouzákScreenplay:
Honza DědekComposer:
Xindl XPerformers:
Honza Dědek (moderator), Adam Mišík, Marek Eben, Ondřej Gregor Brzobohatý, Lukáš Pavlásek, Richard Nedvěd, Jakub Kohák, David Koller, Martha Issová (more)Performers
Janek Rubeš
Czechoslovakia
Richard Genzer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Marek Ztracený v Edenu (2023) (concert)
Zdeněk Godla
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Invalid (2023)
The Bohemian (2022)
Ladislav Hampl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Tomáš Měcháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Vosto5: Pérák (2020) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Josef Vrtal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poklad rytíře Miloty (1989)
Parta za milión (1990)
Pozvání na zámek (1990) (TV movie)
Xindl X
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A True Knight (2016) (TV movie)
Věčně tvá nevěrná (2018)
Miloň Čepelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Petr Brukner
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Svěrák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Halina Pawlowská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - guide
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Go Back to Your Grave! (1989)
Zuzana Bubílková
Czechoslovakia
Petr Malásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koncert pro Martu (2022) (concert)
Snowboarders (2004)
Koncert pro Moravu (2021) (concert)
Dana Morávková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Smoke (1990)
Jakub a jeho pán (2014) (theatrical recording)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Elizaveta Maximová
Russia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Ondřej Neff
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Choking Hazard (2004)
Ladislav Vízek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vyšehrad: Seryjál (2021)
Yvetta Blanarovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Go Back to Your Grave! (1989)
Travis (1996) (TV movie)
Peťa Nitka
Czech Republic