Cast
David Radok
Czechoslovakia
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Jan Dolanský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (2006) (theatrical recording)
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (TV movie)
Lakomec (2003) (TV movie)
Alois Švehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Sabina Králová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Periferie (1996) (TV movie)
Afrodita (1993) (TV movie)
David Matásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Loners (2000)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Karel Dobrý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Czech Soda (1998)
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Vladislav Beneš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Matka (1985) (theatrical recording)
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Jan Hartl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Petr Pelzer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Oldřich Vlček
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Petra Špalková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Šašek a královna (1985) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Autumn Spring (2001)
Vladimír Javorský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Černý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Odpad, město, smrt (2013) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Jan Bidlas
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
Kateřina Winterová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Toman (2018)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Whisper (1996)
Martin Pechlát
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Odpad, město, smrt (2013) (theatrical recording)
Proces (2013) (theatrical recording)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Martin Hofmann
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Waves (2024)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Petr Motloch
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Naši furianti (2006) (theatrical recording)
Rédl (2018) (series)