Barakamon
Barakakodon (Translation: Spirited Child) (E01)
(episode)- Barakakodon (Wake: Genki na Kodomo) (more)
Japan,
2014, 22 min
Screenplay:
Pierre SugiuraCinematography:
Yu WakabayashiComposer:
Kenji KawaiCast:
Daisuke Ono, 原涼子, Rumi Ōkubo, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Rina Endô, Fumihiko Tachiki, Nozomi Furuki, Seiya Kimura, Hiroomi Sugino, Hiroshi Ito, Reiko Suzuki, Shinobu Matsumoto, Ryousuke Kanemoto, Genki Yoshimoto (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
原涼子
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (2021) (series)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (2020) (series)
Rumi Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rina Endô
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Nozomi Furuki
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Seiya Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Sweetness & Lightning (2016) (series)
Hiroomi Sugino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Hiroshi Ito
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Reiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Shinobu Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Ryousuke Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Genki Yoshimoto
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Toshihiko Miki
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Yasuko Hatori
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
Yumiko Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Excel Saga (1999) (series)
Descendants of Darkness (2000) (series)
Kayô Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ena Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Undead Unluck (2023) (series)