Directed by:
Marek NajbrtScreenplay:
Petr ZikmundCinematography:
Martin ŠtěpánekComposer:
Hynek SchneiderCast:
David Švehlík, Alois Švehlík, Jáchym Novotný, Ondřej Malý, Vojtěch Dyk, Tatiana Dyková, Taťjana Medvecká, Vladimír Javorský, Jana Plodková, Aňa Geislerová (more)Episodes(12)
-
Láska a intriky (E01)
-
Vídeňské líbánky (E02)
-
Dvorní dodavatel (E03)
-
Bahno (E04)
-
Nahý muž (E05)
-
Útěk (E06)
-
Americký sen (E07)
-
Císařovna (E08)
-
Cesta do Londýna (E09)
-
Hra na štěstí (E10)
-
Vlast a národ (E11)
-
Lokomotiva vládního rady (E12)
Plots(1)
In thirteen episodes Czech Television's historical series focuses on the life of Heinrich Mattoni, founder of the world famous mineral water company. (Karlovy Vary International Film Festival)
Cast
Tomáš Jeřábek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kancelář Blaník (2014) (series)
The Sleepers (2019) (series)
Roman Slovák
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Eduard Jenický
Best series:
World under Head (2017) (series)
Volga (2023) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Jindřich Skopec
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
I, Mattoni (2016) (series)
Below the Surface (2023) (series)
Odznak Vysočina (2022) (series)
Michal Kern
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Stylista (2018) (series)
Lady and the King (2017) (series)
Zdeněk Klumpar
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
I, Mattoni (2016) (series)
Prokop Zach
Czech Republic
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Božena (2021) (series)
Lucie Maria Štouračová
Best series:
I, Mattoni (2016) (series)
Místo zločinu České Budějovice (2023) (series)
V.I.P. vraždy (2016) (series)
Petr Jeništa
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Suspicion (2022) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Ester Geislerová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Krev zmizelého (2006) (series)
Robert Mikluš
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
sKORO NA mizině (2020) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vincent Navrátil
Czech Republic
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Coffee & Cigarette (2017) (series)
Lady and the King (2017) (series)
Barbara Lukešová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Čtvrtníček, Šteindler a Vávra (1998) (series)
Jiří Rendl
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Mathematics of Crime (2023) (series)
Jan Plouhar
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Alena Doláková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kancelář Blaník (2014) (series)
Aneta Krejčíková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Vyšehrad (2016) (series)
Václav Marhold
Czech Republic
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)
Tomáš Dianiška
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Line (2017) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Hynek Chmelař
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Večery Analogonu (2002) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)