Cinematography:
Gerald PackerComposer:
Maribeth SolomonCast:
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara, Dan Levy, Annie Murphy, Chris Elliott, Emily Hampshire, Tim Rozon, Sarah Levy, Dustin Milligan, Jennifer Robertson, Steve Lund (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(13)
-
Opening Night (S03E01)
-
The Throuple (S03E02)
-
New Car (S03E03)
-
Driving Test (S03E04)
-
Rooms by the Hour (S03E05)
-
Murder Mystery (S03E06)
-
General Store (S03E07)
-
Motel Review (S03E08)
-
The Affair (S03E09)
-
Sebastien Raine (S03E10)
-
Stop Saying Lice! (S03E11)
-
Friends & Family (S03E12)
-
Grad Night (S03E13)
Plots(1)
As series three gets underway, the Roses find themselves at a crossroads between longing for the life they left behind and embracing the town they’ve reluctantly come to call home. Johnny has hit a brick wall in his quest to get the Roses out of Schitt’s Creek, and struggles to find a new project to give his life purpose. Moira adjusts to her new position on the Town Council, learning the hard way that big ideas aren’t always compatible with smalltown realities. Meanwhile their children Alexis and David are learning the dangers of mixing love with your family. (Acorn Media Australia)
(more)Cast
Jennifer Dale
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Tom Barnett
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Jasmin Geljo
Yugoslavia
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)
Keith Dinicol
Best series:
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Noah Reid
Canada
Best series:
Jane and the Dragon (2005) (series)
Redwall (1999) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Martin Doyle
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
The Company (2007) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
François Arnaud
Canada
Best series:
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
UnREAL (2015) (series)
Joan Gregson
Best series:
Wonderfalls (2004) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
American Gods (2017) (series)
Linda Goranson
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Reacher (2022) (series)
Rachel Wilson
Canada
Best series:
Total Drama (2007) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Bomb Girls (2012) (series)
Maria Vacratsis
Best series:
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Sailor Moon (1995) (series)
Mythic Warriors: Guardians of the Legend (1998) (series)
Josh Holliday
Best series:
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
The Firm (2012) (series)
Tennille Read
Canada
Best series:
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Eyewitness (2016) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Carlos Albornoz
Best series:
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (2022) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Kim's Convenience (2016) (series)
Catherine McNally
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
The Company (2007) (series)
Romaine Waite
Best series:
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Elizabeth Saunders
UK
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Gangland Undercover (2015) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Nora Sheehan
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
John Hemphill
Best series:
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)