Directed by:
Jaroslav BalíkScreenplay:
Jaroslav BalíkCinematography:
Jaroslav BrabecCast:
Magdalena Wołłejko, Josef Abrhám, Viktor Preiss, Jana Štěpánková, Rudolf Hrušínský ml., Karel Gult, Ota Sklenčka, Jan Teplý st., Radúz Chmelík (more)Cast
Magdalena Wołłejko
Poland
Best movies:
The Peasants (1973)
Noce i dnie (1975)
Experiment Eva (1985)
Josef Abrhám
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Jana Štěpánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Na útěku (2012) (theatrical recording)
Rudolf Hrušínský ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Karel Gult
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Lucerna aneb Boj o lípu (1994) (theatrical recording)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Radúz Chmelík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Veselé windsorské paničky (1974) (theatrical recording)
Bohumila Dolejšová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Dalskabáty, hříšná ves aneb Zapomenutý čert (1976) (TV movie)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Valérie Zawadská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
The Cow (1993)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Růžena Rudnická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Něžný barbar (1989)
The Ninth Heart (1978)
Melichar the Boot (1983)
Věra Uzelacová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Nobody Gets the Last Laugh (1965)
Jana Gýrová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Miluše Šplechtová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Hanna Bieluszko
Poland
Best movies:
Camouflage (1976)
Sexmission (1983)
Mister Blot's Academy (1984)