Screenplay:
Yōji EnokidoCinematography:
Tsuyoshi KanbayashiComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Mamoru Miyano, Yūto Uemura, Akira Ishida, Ami Koshimizu, Asami Seto, Chiaki Omigawa, 福山潤, Hiroshi Kamiya, Hiroyuki Kagura, Yoshimasa Hosoya, Yū Shimamura (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(12)
-
Dazai, Chuuya, Fifteen Years Old (S03E01)
-
God of Fire (S03E02)
-
Only a Diamond Can Polish a Diamond (S03E03)
-
My III Deeds are The Work of God (S03E04)
-
Slap the Stick & Addict (S03E05)
-
Herurisu / Portrait of a Father (S03E06)
-
Fitzgerald Rising (S03E07)
-
Masked Assassin (S03E08)
-
Cannibalism (Part One) (S03E09)
-
Cannibalism (Part Two) (S03E10)
-
Cannibalism (Part Three) (S03E11)
-
Echo (S03E12)
Plots(1)
Third season of the Japanese anime that follows members of the Armed Detective Agency as they battle foes with supernatural abilities in the city of Yokohama. In this season, Osamu Dazai (voice of Mamoru Miyano) and Chuuya Nakahara (Kishou Taniyama) reveal their origins as part of the criminal Port Mafia. (Manga Home Entertainment)
Cast
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yūto Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Asami Seto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Chiaki Omigawa
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Hiroyuki Kagura
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kenshō Ono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Sora Amamiya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Sumire Morohoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)