Directed by:
Miroslava ValováScreenplay:
Miroslava ValováCinematography:
Vladimír OpletalComposer:
Mlhoš KafkaCast:
Josef Vinklář, Jiří Štěpnička, Carmen Mayerová, Eva Horká, Věra Kubánková, Tomáš Juřička, Jaroslava Pokorná, Václav Knop, Vladislav Beneš, Jana Kubátová, Dalimil Klapka, Radúz Chmelík (more)Cast
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Carmen Mayerová
German Empire
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (theatrical recording)
Eva Horká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Girl with a Seashell (1980)
The Feather Fairy (1985)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Věra Kubánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Válka vypukne po přestávce (1978) (theatrical recording)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Tomáš Juřička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
All Quiet on the Western Front (1979) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jaroslava Pokorná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Václav Knop
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cutting It Short (1980)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Vladislav Beneš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Matka (1985) (theatrical recording)
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Jana Kubátová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
Celebrity s. r. o. (2007) (theatrical recording)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Dalimil Klapka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Saturnin (1994)
Radúz Chmelík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Veselé windsorské paničky (1974) (theatrical recording)
Jolana Maurerová-Zelinková
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
What's Up Doc? (1984)
Ladislav Potměšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Svatopluk Mikeska
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Utopím si ho sám (1989) (TV movie)
Přísahám a slibuji (1990) (series)
Pot, lesk a potlesk (1989) (TV movie)
Eva Jiroušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Cow (1993)
Hope (1963)
Martin Otava
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Most Beautiful Age (1968)
Čertův švagr (1984) (TV movie)
Ze staré drogerie (1982) (TV movie)