Directed by:
Byron HaskinComposer:
Michel MicheletCast:
Guy Williams, Pedro Armendáriz, Helmuth Schneider, Rolf Wanka, Walter Barnes, Burr Jerger, Guy Doleman, Henry Brandon, Charles Fawcett, John Crawford (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Amid fantastic realms and unending dangers, Sindbad battles to save both the princess he loves and the downtrodden people of exotic Baristan from the cruel clutch of a tyrant who possesses the power of dark sorcery. Geysers of flame, giant crocodiles, hordes of sword-wielding palace guards, a hydra-headed monster and an invisible, bloodthirsty behemoth - all are part of this thrilling tale. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Guy Williams
USA
Best movies:
All I Desire (1953)
The Man from the Alamo (1953)
The Golden Blade (1953)
Pedro Armendáriz
Mexico
Best movies:
From Russia with Love (1963)
3 Godfathers (1948)
The Brute (1953)
Helmuth Schneider
German Empire
Best movies:
Don't Look Now: We're Being Shot At (1966)
Is Paris Burning? (1966)
The Fifth Day of Peace (1970)
Rolf Wanka
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
M (1931)
Die schöne Lügnerin (1959)
Wehe, wenn er losgelassen (1931)
Walter Barnes
USA
Best movies:
Apache Gold (1963)
Rio Bravo (1959)
North and South (1985) (series)
Burr Jerger
USA
Best movies:
Captain Sindbad (1963)
The Demoniacs (1974)
Guy Doleman
New Zealand
Best movies:
Dial M for Murder (1954)
Thunderball (1965)
Funeral in Berlin (1966)
Henry Brandon
German Empire
Best movies:
The Ten Commandments (1956)
If I Were King (1938)
Edge of Darkness (1943)
Charles Fawcett
USA
Best movies:
War and Peace (1956)
Come September (1961)
Barabbas (1961)
John Crawford
USA
Best movies:
The Towering Inferno (1974)
The Longest Day (1962)
The Big Heat (1953)
Abraham Sofaer
Burma
Best movies:
Stairway to Heaven (1946)
Quo Vadis (1951)
The Naked Jungle (1954)
Maurice Marsac
France
Best movies:
Band of Angels (1957)
The Poseidon Adventure (1972)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Hans Schumm
German Empire
Best movies:
The Great Dictator (1940)
Action in the North Atlantic (1943)
Uncertain Glory (1944)
Lawrence Montaigne
USA
Best movies:
The Great Escape (1963)
The Band Wagon (1953)
Framed (1975)
Heidi Brühl
German Empire
Best movies:
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (1957)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Captain Sindbad (1963)
Margaret Jahnen
Best movies:
The Devil Strikes at Night (1957)
Girls in Uniform (1958)
Captain Sindbad (1963)
Peter Brace
UK
Best movies:
Goldfinger (1964)
The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976)
Tommy (1975)
Fred Haggerty
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976)
Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)
From Russia with Love (1963)
Bernie Hamilton
USA
Best movies:
Underworld U.S.A. (1961)
The Swimmer (1968)
The Lost Man (1969)
James Dobson
USA
Best movies:
The Tall Stranger (1957)
Friendly Persuasion (1956)
Hellcats of the Navy (1957)