Directed by:
Vojtěch JasnýCinematography:
Jaroslav KučeraComposer:
Svatopluk HavelkaCast:
Václav Lohniský, Ladislav Pešek, Stanislav Remunda, Zdeněk Řehoř, Jiří Vala, Zdeněk Kutil, Vladimír Menšík, Josef Bláha, Jiří Sovák, Jaroslav Mareš (more)Cast
Václav Lohniský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Ladislav Pešek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Stanislav Remunda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Capek's Tales (1947)
Zdeněk Řehoř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Jiří Vala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Zdeněk Kutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Vladimír Menšík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jiří Sovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Kolya (1996)
Jaroslav Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Vlastimil Brodský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Anton Gýmerský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Noční jezdci (1981)
Desire (1958)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Lubomír Vidlák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tenkrát o Vánocích (1958)
September Nights (1957)
Vladimír Hrubý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Vladimír Brabec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Oldřich Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Libuše Havelková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Příběh dušičkový (1964) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Marie Tomášová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Mrs Dulská's Morals (1958)
Jejich den (1962) (TV movie)
Luka Rubanovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Morgiana (1972)
The Princess with the Golden Star (1959)
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1971) (TV movie)
Arnošt Faltýnek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
The Assassination (1964)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)