Directed by:
Dmitriy KonstantinovScreenplay:
Dmitriy KonstantinovCinematography:
Aleksandr ShchurokComposer:
Darin SysoevCast:
Sergei Bezrukov, Aleksandr Korshunov, Darya Moroz, Vladimir Yumatov, Владимир Капустин, Aleksandr Golubev, Dmitriy Mukhamadeev, Anatoliy Kot (more)Plots(1)
Yaroslavl, 1950's. Ex-(crime) investigator Pavel Khromov (Sergey Bezrukov) once condemned to 8 years for the crime he hadn't committed is now discharged (released). He finds out that his sister has been killed by the "Black Wolves", local criminal gang keeping in awe the whole city as they leave a wolf's head at every crime scene. Pavel will have to catch the criminals to take vengeance and redeem his honor of the captain... (Russian World Vision)
(more)Cast
Sergei Bezrukov
Soviet Union
Aleksandr Korshunov
Soviet Union
Darya Moroz
Soviet Union
Best series:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Štrafbat (2004) (series)
Fyodor Dostoevsky (2011) (series)
Vladimir Yumatov
Soviet Union
Best series:
Ekaterina (2014) (series)
Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya (1979) (series)
Likvidacija (2007) (series)
Владимир Капустин
Soviet Union
Best series:
Štrafbat (2004) (series)
Tretego ne dano (2008) (series)
Aleksandr Golubev
Soviet Union
Best series:
Likvidacija (2007) (series)
Kursanty (2004) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (2013) (series)
Dmitriy Mukhamadeev
Best series:
Otěl Eleon (2016) (series)
Anatoliy Kot
Soviet Union
Best series:
Totems (2022) (series)
Jevgeni Antropov
Soviet Union
Best series:
Dead Mountain: The Dyatlov Pass Incident (2020) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alyona Khmelnitskaya
Best series:
In from the Cold (2022) (series)
Kristina Babushkina
Soviet Union
Анна Уколова
Soviet Union
Anatoliy Gushchin
Soviet Union
Best series:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Jesenin (2005) (series)
Ulicy razbitych fonarej (1997) (series)
Sergey Zhuravel
Soviet Union
Andrey Barilo
Soviet Union
Denis Biespalyj
Soviet Union
Best series:
Razvědčiki: Poslednij boj (2008) (series)
Petr Tomashevskiy
Soviet Union
Владимир Виноградов
Best series:
Moths (2013) (series)
Igor Artashonov
Soviet Union
Best series:
Likvidacija (2007) (series)
Oficery: Poslednije soldaty imperii (2006) (series)